Henry Dale Goltz
[…] If Petitioner denies any fact in this Declaration, Petitioner will provide lawful justification for the denial under penalty of perjury.

 

The UNITED STATES DISTRICT has NO Jurisdiction in this matter

 

1.                  The Aggrieved, Henry Dale Goltz is a Texian American, NOT a US Citizen or a US taxpayer.

2.                  The UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT has no in personam jurisdiction over a Texian American unless in regard to superior Treaty Law.

 

A.  Revenue Officer Vic Dietz has NO Authority to Issue Summonses

 

3.                  Code Section 7602(a) states in relevant part: “… the Secretary is authorized …”

4.                  Vic Dietz is NOT “the Secretary”.

5.                  Vic Dietz does NOT possess a lawful Delegation of Authority from “the Secretary”.

6.                  Code Section 7608(a) relates to “Enforcement of subtitle E and other laws pertaining to liquor, tobacco, and firearms.”

7.                  Texian American Henry Dale Goltz is NOT subject to “subtitle E and other laws pertaining to liquor, tobacco, and firearms.”

8.                  Section 7608(b) relates to “Enforcement of laws relating to internal revenue other than subtitle E.”

9.                  Code Section 7608(b) states in relevant part: “(1) Any criminal investigator of the Intelligence Division of the Internal Revenue Service whom the Secretary charges with the duty of enforcing any of the criminal provisions of the internal revenue laws … (is) authorized to perform the functions described in paragraph (2).  (2) The functions authorized under this subsection to be performed by an officer referred to in paragraph (1) are—(A) to execute and serve search warrants and arrest warrants, and serve subpoenas and summons …. (B) to make arrests without warrant ….”

10.              Vic Dietz is NOT a “criminal investigator of the Intelligence Division of the Internal Revenue Service whom the Secretary charges with the duty of enforcing any of the criminal provisions of the internal revenue laws,”